Green Living Association

Green Stewardship – Results Announcement

Today is a day to mark and to celebrate the contributions made by so many Green Stewards and their families to win the battle against Climate Change. Much credit goes to our Green Partner Schools with their committed and enduring partnership to make our beloved homeland and the beautiful planet greener and cleaner.

Green Living Association cordially congratulates you for your participation in ‘Green Stewardship’ and expression of such wonderful performance. Green Stewardship was aimed at developing students as Green Stewards not only to bring Green-Living in their lives but also to help them leading their fellow citizens to successfully address the critical environmental challenges. No doubt, our responsible and timely approach could save our planet from the serious impacts of ‘Climate Change‘ in giving humans healthier lives and in saving many species from extinction. 

Due to space limits here you can find the names of the National Winners. Besides these winners are 200 plus campus winners to achieve Super Green Stewards’ prizes. Then are 300 plus medal winners and thousands of Green Stewards who have received Participation Certificates on their wonderful participation.

As a matter of appreciation, GLA has decided to present certificates to all Green Stewards who submitted their registration to ‘Green Stewardship’ regardless of their submission of the filled Quiz Sheets back. 

We have dispatched the prizes to the respective campuses which are supposed to receive until 22nd December 2018. We have arranged to send the prizes for the National Winners (the Crown, Star and Bright Green Stewards) through special hand carry service of TCS. 

Here are the names of the National Winners (the Crown, Star and Bright Green Stewards) who have achieved the national prizes. Green Living Association presents sincere greetings to you all on your wonderful performance.

The Crown and the Star Green Stewards

Name of the National Winner School/ Campus Title and the Prize
Wajeeha Aftab Class XI-A Bahria College Naval Anchorage Islamabad The First Crown Green Steward (the First National Winner) to win a Rs. 100,000 CASH Prize with Crown Shield
Somak Nasir Class 7-Eagles Roots School System Head Office Rawalpindi Crown Green Steward (The Crown Winner) to win a Laptop and the Crown Shield
Kinza Seher Class 8-A Silver Oaks School & College Head Office Rawalpindi Crown Green Steward (The Crown Winner) to win a Laptop and the Crown Shield
Alvina Munir Class 8-Red Army Burn Hall College (Girls) Abbottabad Crown Green Steward (The Crown Winner) to win a Laptop and the Crown Shield
Hammad Nafey Class 1 Army Public School Preschool Westridge III Rawalpindi Star Green Steward to win an LED Monitor and Star Shield
Ashba Pervaiz Class XII Bahria Foundation College Attock Campus Star Green Steward to win an LED Monitor and Star Shield
Umm e Farwah Class Prep-Green Army Public School Junior Campus Sialkot Cantt Star Green Steward to win an LED Monitor and Star Shield
Areeba Ali Class VII-B Lahore Grammar School Samanabad Lahore Star Green Steward to win an LED Monitor and Star Shield
Kainat Suleman Class 8 Manjanbazam Girls School & College System Tarbela Cantt Star Green Steward to win an LED Monitor and Star Shield
Fatima Zahid Class 11-OA Lahore Grammar School  State Life Campus Lahore Star Green Steward to win an LED Monitor and Star Shield
Maria Farrukh Class XII-E Hamza Army Public School  & College (Girls) RWP Star Green Steward to win an LED Monitor and Star Shield
Subayyal Murtaza Class X Army Public School Girls Branch Sialkot Star Green Steward to win an LED Monitor and Star Shield
Meerab Attique Class 5-Pink Beaconhouse School Wapda Town Gjranwala Star Green Steward to win an LED Monitor and Star Shield
Muhammad Zaryab Khan Class 8-C Fazaia Degree College Risalpur Star Green Steward to win an LED Monitor and Star Shield
Syed Hassam Ali Class XII-D Army Public School  & College (Boys) Ordnance Road RWP Star Green Steward to win an LED Monitor and Star Shield

The Bright Green Stewards

(to win a Laptop Cooling Stand each)

Name of the National Winner

School/ Campus

Title and the Prize

Sarah Omer Class IGCSE-IV Roots School System Head Office Rawalpindi Bright Green Steward to win a Laptop Cooling Stand
Nimra Naseer Class 9-B Bahria College Naval Anchorage Islamabad Bright Green Steward to win a Laptop Cooling Stand
Javeria Zaib Class VI Silver Oaks Schools & College Rawalpindi Bright Green Steward to win a Laptop Cooling Stand
Syeda Warda Ibrar Class VII Army Burn Hall College (Girls) Abbottabad Bright Green Steward to win a Laptop Cooling Stand
Fatima Malik Class Prep APS Preschool Westridge III  Rawalpindi Bright Green Steward to win a Laptop Cooling Stand
Musfira Naveed Butt Class XII Bahria Foundation College Attock Campus Bright Green Steward to win a Laptop Cooling Stand
Hania Khurram Class V-Blue Beaconhouse  School Potohar Campus Islamabad Bright Green Steward to win a Laptop Cooling Stand
Nabiha Faisal Class 3-Red Lahore Grammar School Allama Iqbal Town Lahore Bright Green Steward to win a Laptop Cooling Stand
Laiba Ayub Class X-F Fazaia Degree College Faisal Karachi Bright Green Steward to win a Laptop Cooling Stand
Aamna Adnan Class 11-C The City School Capital Campus ISBD Girls Section Bright Green Steward to win a Laptop Cooling Stand
M. Javid Class 9-Comp Bahria Foundation College Wah Cantt Bright Green Steward to win a Laptop Cooling Stand
Hooriya Manzoor Class V-Orange Beaconhouse Primary Bch Satellite Town RWP Bright Green Steward to win a Laptop Cooling Stand
Ayat Chaudhary Class IX Beaconhouse School Gujrat Campus Bright Green Steward to win a Laptop Cooling Stand
Maryam Noor Class VIII G-I Saleem Nawaz Fazaia College Masroor Karachi Bright Green Steward to win a Laptop Cooling Stand
Mishaal Tariq Class 9 The City School  Vehari Campus Bright Green Steward to win a Laptop Cooling Stand
Samiullah Class 8-C BVS Parsi High School Karachi Bright Green Steward to win a Laptop Cooling Stand
Maheen Nasir Class 9 Army Public School & College Badin Bright Green Steward to win a Laptop Cooling Stand
Sheharyar Hassan Class III-F LACAS Preschool Johar Town Lahore Bright Green Steward to win a Laptop Cooling Stand
Abu Bakar Class XII Fazaia Inter College Minhas kamra Bright Green Steward to win a Laptop Cooling Stand
Hammad Jamshaid Class XII Air Base Inter College Mushaf (P) Sargodha Bright Green Steward to win a Laptop Cooling Stand
Hussain Mujtaba Class 1-C Beaconhouse Kindergarten Branch Latifabad Hyd Bright Green Steward to win a Laptop Cooling Stand
Abdullah Inam Class 2-N The City School  Hayatabad Junior Peshawar Bright Green Steward to win a Laptop Cooling Stand
Salaar Saeed Class II-F Beaconhouse Kindergarten Branch Westridge Rawalpindi Bright Green Steward to win a Laptop Cooling Stand
Moiz Ahmed Khan Class 4-E Army Public School & College kharian Cantt Bright Green Steward to win a Laptop Cooling Stand
Hina Mustafa Class 8-A Army Public School South Malir Cantt Karachi Bright Green Steward to win a Laptop Cooling Stand
Iqra Bibi Class 5-C Beaconhouse Kindergarten F-8/2 Islamabad Bright Green Steward to win a Laptop Cooling Stand
Noreen Mazhar Class X A(G) Army Public School Sher Khan Complex Islamabad Bright Green Steward to win a Laptop Cooling Stand
M. Mustafa Majeed Class 4-Silver Beaconhouse Garden Town Campus (Primary) Lahore Bright Green Steward to win a Laptop Cooling Stand
Maria Qadir Class 5 Beaconhouse Jinnahabad Campus Abbottabad Bright Green Steward to win a Laptop Cooling Stand
Minahil Sohail Class XII Army Public School & College (FWO) Chaklala Rawalpindi Bright Green Steward to win a Laptop Cooling Stand
Fatima Kazim Class 9 Army Public School & College Khanewal Bright Green Steward to win a Laptop Cooling Stand
Hadia Ashfaq Class KG Army Public School & College Swat Bright Green Steward to win a Laptop Cooling Stand
Maham Zubair Class 8-C The City School D. G. Khan Campus Bright Green Steward to win a Laptop Cooling Stand
Rayyan Afzal Maan Class Sr.I-B Bahria College Islamabad Bright Green Steward to win a Laptop Cooling Stand
Maarij Islam Class 10 Army Public School & College EME Campus Rawalpindi Bright Green Steward to win a Laptop Cooling Stand
Saneha Jamshed Class 8-E Garrison Academy (Girls) Sarfraz Rafiqui Road Lahore Bright Green Steward to win a Laptop Cooling Stand
Muhammad Abdul Wasay Class O-III Nakhlah Boys Campus Society Karachi Bright Green Steward to win a Laptop Cooling Stand
RabiaTanveer Class 9-White Beaconhouse School Senior Campus Hafizabad Bright Green Steward to win a Laptop Cooling Stand
Zeemal Shamshad Class III-Green Lahore Grammar School Junior Branch Gujranwala Bright Green Steward to win a Laptop Cooling Stand
Muhammad Ehsan Rajput Class Nsy-N The City Nursery Latifabad Hyderabad Bright Green Steward to win a Laptop Cooling Stand
S. Athar Hussain Class 11-D Fazaia Inter College Kohat Bright Green Steward to win a Laptop Cooling Stand
Momina Javed Class 7-G Sharif Education Complex Lahore Bright Green Steward to win a Laptop Cooling Stand
Adnan Nadeem Class Pre-9 Bahria Foundation College Jand Campus Bright Green Steward to win a Laptop Cooling Stand
Yusra Naeem Class VII-Green Lahore Grammar School Muslim Town Lahore Bright Green Steward to win a Laptop Cooling Stand
Isha Fawad Class 5-T The City School Gulrez Branch Rawalpindi

Bright Green Steward to win a Laptop Cooling Stand

 


Hit Counter provided by technology news